2020:
“Clipped” by Straton Rushing
“Henry Miller, Bloody Marys and Heathrow” by Keiran Caroll
“Love in the Time of Covid-19” by Dan Borengasser
“Toast” by Andrew Brier
“To Be Determined” by Elizabeth Shannon
“Toys Art Us” by Bill Brohaugh & Lisa Holt
“Wass Yo Name” by Kim Richard

2019:
“A Faint Rumor of Existence” by Chuck Smith
“A.I. Dramaturg” by Joe Wolff
“Audition, Anna Bumby” by Eric Dovigi
“Book of Life” by Judy Klass
“Domestic Security” by Jane Armstrong
“I Remember Grandma” by Joe Carlisle
“Pandora’s Box” by Warren Doody
‘Playing the Game” by Stephen Steward
“Sweet Child of Mine” by Tim Toepel
“With Love, Erin” by Lauren Buckingham

2018:
“Alice in Lumbersland” by Howard Dallin
“The Baby Monitor” by Laurel Morales
“Between the Reeds” by Jacob Gordner
“Carton of Mistys” by Kelli Lynn Woodend
“Fluent” by Chuck Smith
“Kill Your Husband, Inc.” by David James
“Moonrock” by Stewart L. Weisman
“Waiting Game” by Will Cordeiro
High School Winner: “Kiss the Rain” by Jeffrey Vernier

2017:
“Apogee” by Will Cordeiro, Flagstaff
“John Roxton and the Callous Murder of Goddamn Bigfoot” by James Alegre, Flagstaff/Virginia
“Liberty’s Honeymoon” by Ethan Warren, North Carolina
“Loglines” by Dan Borengasser, Arkansas
“Nectar” by Sasha Stewart Miller, California
“Passing Ships” by Lea Parker, Flagstaff
“Resist the Crisp” by Ethan Warren, North Carolina
“Slammed” by Jim Kitchens, Florida
“They Can’t Take That Away From Me” by Mary Tolan, Flagstaff
“Waiting” by Jean Blasiar, California

2016:
“A Team Building Exercise” by Tom Marcinko, Flagstaff
“Her Worst Enemy” by David Carkeet, Vermont
“Paper Planes” by Michael Pisaturo, Rhode Island
“Seeing is Believing” by Dan Borengasser, Arkansas
“Adulation” by Rosemary Zibart, Santa Fe
“Bootstraps” by Paul McCormick, California
“Cooley’s Reel” by Madeline Puccioni, Oakland

2015:
“In The Green Room” by Jane Armstrong
“Squire’s Tale” by Jim Collette
“Wonder Girl vs. Christopher the Amazing” by Shaun El Ters
“Tombstone” by Seth Freeman
“How Convenient” by John LaBarbera
“Separation Creek” by Seth Muller
“The Real Deal” by Keene Short
High School Winner: “A Flip of the Coin” by Ben Vining

2014:
Sex on the Beach by Brian Rogers
Morons by William Baer
Croak by Jim Collette
Sports Psychology by Doug McGlothlin
Reservations by Jeffry Fisher-Smith
Office Hours by Bryan Harnetiaux
Nevermore by Kat Meads

2013:
“The Third Person” by Dan Borengasser
“Deadman’s Lunch” by Jesse Sensibar
“Haggis and Hummus” by Jill Gittleman
“Revolutions of Everyday Life” by John Kitchens
“Onesentence” by Jane Ross
“One Last Task” by Larry Hendricks
“Jumping In” by Seth Freeman

2012:
“The Short List” by John Abrahamsen
“The History of Art Criticism” by Daniel Curzon
“The High Road” by Seth Freeman
“Snip” by Doug McGlothlin
“Home” by Kerri Quinn
“Student Teacher” by Bob Reynolds
“Store For Men” by Mary Tolan

2011:
“Hamlet’s Going Away Party” by Brian Anderson
“Still Life” by Ann Beck
“Lost Chance Reclamation Department” by Robert Keegan
“Full Service” by Robert Keegan
“The Completely Nonsensical Sky” by Seth Muller
“A Shift in Climate” by Max Shanley
“My Guardian Dear” by Tanner Stuff

2010:
“F5″ by John Abrahamsen
“Patchwork” by Jill Gittleman
“Pitching Harvey”: By Sue Hockerman
“Danny Martin” by David Lewis
“Let’s Call It Even” by Brianna Potts
“Comical” by Danielle Reynolds
“Unbirthday” by Brooke Wonders

2009:
“Strangers” by Benjamin Bird
“Inescapable” by Chelsea Bentley
“Head Space” by Patricia Petelin
“Tangents” by Daniel Sanders
“A Friend in Need” by John Abrahamsen
“I Want, You Must” by Kyril Nockideneh
“Something Else in Mind” by Annie Falor

2008:
“Dorothy Parker” by Mare Schumacher
“Movie Alley” by E. R. Triste
“Blink” by David Robert Boyce
“Pork Belly Futures” by Sandra Raymond
“Intelligent Design” by Molly Olguin
“Kittens and Colors” by Katherine LaRue
“Hoodwinked” by Bob Reynolds